Legal notice and personal data

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small text file that is transferred to your computer when you visit a website. Only the website that installed the cookie can read it. The cookie itself does not collect information.

What do we use them for?
We use cookies in order to enrich your experience on our website. They also help us to analyze the usability of the layout, texts and individual components. All information is collected anonymously and we cannot personally associate you with this information.

Third-party cookies – in order to enrich the content of some sites, we use content and components of social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Pintrest, Instagram, Linkedin. If you share the content of our site through these networks or use their services, these sites may load cookies that we cannot manage. You can find the terms of use of these cookies on the pages of these social networks or you have accepted them when you became a member of them.

Legal notice and personal data

The subject of this notice is the website at www.fontanavin.com, and the website at www.fontanavin.com. The contents and photos published on the Fontana vin website are the property of Sozvočje d.o.o. and may only be used for non-commercial purposes, provided that all stated copyright or other notices are maintained.

The content published on this website may only be reproduced for non-commercial purposes, provided that all copyright or other notices stated are maintained. When using the content, it is mandatory to cite the source. The content published on this website may not be copied, reproduced or otherwise distributed for commercial purposes without the express written permission of the owner. The Fontana vin website contains links to the websites of other companies / organizations. Fontana vin has no control over the content of these websites, so it does not assume any responsibility for them.

Some of the images used on these websites have been published on the Internet and are considered public property because they have not been protected by copyright law. The sources of these images are the so-called “free galleries”. If I infringe copyright by using the image, please contact us and the image will be removed.

General conditions for receiving e-news

By signing up, you agree to the terms of receiving the e-news Sozvočje d.o.o. By subscribing to the e-news on the website www.fontanavin.com, the recipient allows Sozvočje d.o.o. collection, processing and storage of transmitted personal data, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1, Ur. I. RS, no. 86/2004, 67/2007 UPB1).

Sozvočje d.o.o. (Operator) will use the data obtained from the application on the website www.fontanavin.com exclusively for the following purposes:

sending e-news by e-mail;
sending e-mails with information about news, events, offers and benefits, up to 1 time per month;
communication regarding e-news or subscription;
to conduct a prize draw with participants by e-mail;
statistical and market analyzes; user segmentation; tracking clicks and opening emails to improve and personalize email content;
The controller will protect the obtained data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act and in accordance with its internal acts adopted on the basis of the Act. Under no circumstances will the controller pass on or disclose the obtained data to third parties. The controller keeps personal data until the user is revoked.

Obtained data stored:

e-mail address: permanently or until revoked by its holder;
name and surname: permanent due to the need for personalized sending of e-mails;
which messages the user opened and which links he clicked in the messages.
The controller of personal data must, at the user’s request:

confirm whether or not the data relating to him are processed and allow him to inspect and transcribe or copy personal data relating to him;
provide a printout of personal data relating to him;
provide information on data processing methods.